Goat Center Activities

Below is a list of those Senators and Representatives who make up their respective committees.  As the House of Representatives has already passed their version of Farm Bill the letter to the Senators on the Senate committee is the most important and we ask that if you can, take time to download the letter and send to the committee member from your state.

SENATE AG COMMITTEE

Senator Pat Roberts, Chairman   [KANSAS]
Senate Agriculture Committee
109 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-1605
Phone:  202-224-477         

Senator Debbie Stabenow, Ranking Member  [MICHIGAN]
Senate Agriculture Committee
731 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-2204
Phone:  202-224-4288

Senator Luther Strange  [ALABAMA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
326 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-4124

Senator John Boozman  [ARKANSAS]
Senate Agriculture Committee
141 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-4843

Senator Michael Bennet  [COLORADO]
Senate Agriculture Committee
261 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-5852

Senator David Perdue  [GEORGIA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
455 Russell Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-3521

Senator Joe Donnelly  [INDIANA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
720 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-4814

Senator Joni Ernst  [IOWA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
111 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-3254

Senator Chuck Grassley  [IOWA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
135 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
Phone:  202-224-3744

Senator Mitch McConnell  [KENTUCKY]
Senate Agriculture Committee
317 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-2541

Senator Chris Van Hollen  [MARYLAND]
Senate Agriculture Committee
Washington DC  20510

Senator Amy Klobuchar  [MINNESOTA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
302 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-3244

Senator Thad Cochran  [MISSISSIPPI]
Senate Agriculture Committee
113 Dirksen Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510-2402
Phone:  202-224-5054

Senator Steve Daines  [MONTANA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
320 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-2651

Senator Kirsten Gillibrand  [NEW YORK]
Senate Agriculture Committee
478 Russell
Washington DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-4451

Senator Heidi Heitkamp  [NORTH DAKOTA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
SH-516 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-2043

Senator John Hoeven  [NORTH DAKOTA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
338 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-2551

Senator Sherrod Brown  [OHIO]
Senate Agriculture Committee
713 Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-2315

Senator Robert P Casey, Jr  [PENNSYLVANIA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-6324

Senator John Thune  [SOUTH DAKOTA]
Senate Agriculture Committee
United States Senate SD-511
Washington, DC  20510
Phone:  202-224-2321

Senator Patrick Leahy  [VERMONT]
Senate Agriculture Committee
437 Russell Senate Building
Washington DC  20510-
Phone:  202-224-4242

HOUSE AG COMMITTEE

Representative K Michael Conaway, Chairman  [TEXAS]
House Agriculture Committee
2430 Rayburn H O B.
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3605

Representative Collin C Peterson, Ranking Member  [MINNESOTA]
House Agriculture Committee
2204 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2165

Representative Mike Rogers  [ALABAMA]
House Agriculture Committee
2184 Rayburn H O B.
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3261

Representative Tom O’Halleran  [ARIZONA]
House Agriculture Committee
126 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3361

Representative Rick Crawford  [ARKANSAS]
House Agriculture Committee
2422 Rayburn H O B.
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5602

Representative Jeff Denham  [CALIFORNIA]
House Agriculture Committee
1730 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-4540

Representative Doug Lamalfa  [CALIFORNIA]
House Agriculture Committee
322 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3076

Representative Jim Costa  [CALIFORNIA]
House Agriculture Committee
2081 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3341

Representative Jimmy Panetta  [CALIFORNIA]
House Agriculture Committee
228 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2861

Representative Lisa Blunt Rochester  [DELAWARE]
House Agriculture Committee
1123 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-4165

Representative Darren Soto  [FLORIDA]
House Agriculture Committee
1429 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-9889

Representative Al Lawson, Jr  [FLORIDA]
House Agriculture Committee
1337 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-0123

Representative Neal Dunn  [FLORIDA]
House Agriculture Committee
423 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5235

Representative Ted Yoho  [FLORIDA]
House Agriculture Committee
511 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5744

Representative Rick Allen  [GEORGIA]
House Agriculture Committee
426 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2823

Representative David Scott  [GEORGIA]
House Agriculture Committee
225 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2939

Representative Austin Scott  [GEORGIA]
House Agriculture Committee
2417 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-6531

Representative Rodney Davis  [ILLINOIS]
House Agriculture Committee
1740 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2371

Representative Mike Bost  [ILLINOIS]
House Agriculture Committee
1550 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5661

Representative Cheri Bustos  [ILLINOIS]
House Agriculture Committee
1009 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5905

Representative Steve King  [IOWA]
House Agriculture Committee
2210 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3193

Representative Roger Marshall  [IOWA]
House Agriculture Committee
312 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2715

Representative James Comer  [KENTUCKY]
House Agriculture Committee
1513 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-3115

Representative Ralph Abraham  [LOUISIANA]
House Agriculture Committee
417 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-8490

Representative Jim McGovern  [MASSACHUSETTS]
House Agriculture Committee
438 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5759

Representative Timothy J Walz  [MINNESOTA]
House Agriculture Committee
2313 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2472

Representative Rick Nolan  [MINNESOTA]
House Agriculture Committee
2366 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-6211

Representative Trent Kelly  [MISSISSIPPI]
House Agriculture Committee
417 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-8490

Representative Vicky Hartzler  [MISSOURI]
House Agriculture Committee
2235 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2876

Representative Don Bacon  [NEBRASKA]
House Agriculture Committee
1516 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-4155

Representative Ann Kuster  [NEW HAMPSHIRE]
House Agriculture Committee
137 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5206

Representative Michelle Lujan Grisham  [NEW MEXICO]
House Agriculture Committee
214 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-6316

Representative John Faso  [NEW YORK]
House Agriculture Committee
1616 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5614

Representative Sean Patrick Maloney  [NEW YORK]
House Agriculture Committee
1027 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5441

Representative Alma Adams  [NORTH CAROLINA]
House Agriculture Committee
222 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-1510

Representative David Rouzer  [NORTH CAROLINA]
House Agriculture Committee
424 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-2731

Representative Bob Gibbs  [OHIO]
House Agriculture Committee
2446 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-6265

Representative Marcia L Fudge  [OHIO]
House Agriculture Committee
2344 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-7032

Representative Frank D Lucas  [OKLAHOMA]
House Agriculture Committee
2405 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5565

Representative Glenn Thompson, Vice Chairman  [PENNSYLVANIA]
House Agriculture Committee
124 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5121

Representative Dwight Evans  [PENNSYLVANIA]
House Agriculture Committee
1105 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-4001

Representative Scott Desjarlais  [TENNESSEE]
House Agriculture Committee
2301 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-6831

Representative Jodey Arrington  [TEXAS]
House Agriculture Committee
1029 Longworth H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-4005

Representative Filemon Vela  [TEXAS]
House Agriculture Committee
437 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-9901

Representative Bob Goodlatte  [VIRGINIA]
House Agriculture Committee
2309 Rayburn H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-5431

Representative Stacey Plaskett  [VIRGIN ISLANDS-at large]
House Agriculture Committee
331 Cannon H O B
Washington DC  20515
Phone:  202-225-1790

American Goat Federation © 2018                                 The American Goat Federation is a 501 (c)(5) Nonprofit Organization                 Office Hours: 10am - 5pm (eastern time) Mon thru Fri

MEMBER: National Institute for Animal Agriculture (NIAA) ~~~ United States Animal Health Association (USAHA) ~~~ International Goat Association (IGA)
On the Executive Board of the American Sheep Industry Association (ASI)

Hosting Donated by Khimaira-GreenEarthHost                      Design & Maintenance donated by aTd Stuff